Staffing

Executive Head Teacher

Mr A SeymourExecutive Head Teacher

Head Teacher

Ms N WatkinEnglishHead Teacher

Deputy Head

Mr J GriffithsHistoryDeputy Head Teacher

School Leaders

Mr S BuckberryScienceAssistant Head Teacher
Mr D LynasPhysical EducationSenior Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs T WoottonBusiness and Operations Manager

Teaching Staff

Mrs E AdamsFrench
Civics
Head of Civics, Head of Year 10
Mrs E Alexander-GrocottFrenchHead of MFL
Miss Z AllenHistoryTeacher of History, Head of Year 8 & 9
Mrs M AndersonEnglishTeacher of English
Miss G BerringtonPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Mrs E BrownEnglishTeacher of English
Mr D CarterScienceTeacher of Science
Miss C CarterScienceTeacher of Science
Mr A CaseMusicHead of Music & Performing Arts
Mrs S ChewingsScienceTeacher of Science
Miss E CoxEnglishTeacher of English and Lead Teacher of Literacy
Miss J ForbesHistoryHead of Humanities and Head of Year 7
Mrs B GardinEnglishTeacher of English
Mr D GoffeLead Teacher of Food
Mr A HargreavesEnglishTeacher of English
Mr C HighleyMathematics
iMedia
Teacher of Maths
Miss R HumberGeographyTeacher of Geography
Mr A JenningsScienceHead of Science
Mr R KennedyGeographyHead of Geography
Mr R LambMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mrs C LeachArt & DesignHead of Art
Miss K LeekBusiness Studies
Personal Development
Head of Personal Development and Careers Leader
Miss M LillicrapMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mrs F MitchellFrenchTeacher of French
Mrs H ParkinDramaTeacher of Drama
Mrs L RichardsonMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Miss B SheltonHistoryTeacher of History
Mr R SmithDesign and Technology
Engineering
Head of Design Technology
Mr M SmythBusiness StudiesHead of Business and Computing
Mr J Sykes-WoodPhysical EducationHead of Physical Education
Mr J UbhiMathematicsHead of Maths
Mrs L YatesEnglishHead of English and Head of Year 11

Teaching Assistants

Miss K BentleyAssistant SENDCo
Miss E BraithwaiteTeaching Assistant
Mrs Z HortonTeaching Assistant
Miss H LawsTeaching Assistant
Mrs C WhitbreadTeaching Assistant

Administrative Support

Mrs N FriendFinance Officer
Miss N FriendFinance Officer
Mrs A LiwoshkoLibrarian
Mrs J LuckhurstAdmin Assistant
Mrs C ToddExams and Data Officer
Mrs L WallbankPA to Head Teacher
Mrs C WestAttendance Officer

Student Services

Mrs J BraithwaiteYear 7 Pastoral Leader
Mr M LeggettYear 9 Pastoral Leader
Mr Paul MoonYear 10 Pastoral Leader
Mrs W RedmondYear 11 Senior Pastoral Leader
Miss K WatsonYear 8 Pastoral Leader

Site Services

Mrs K BeresfordDesign and Technology
Art & Design
DT Technician
Mrs A JonesArt & DesignArt Technician
Mrs J O'DonnellScience Technician
Mr M RidyardSite Manager
Mr J RidyardSite Assistant

July 2024

MTWTFWE
123456
8910111213
151617181920
222324252627
293031   

View the calendar in full